2013-14校園學報新聞獎 本院實習刊物獲多個獎項

2013-14校園學報新聞獎 本院實習刊物獲多個獎項

10/2014

本院的本科生在「2013-14校園學報新聞獎」中贏得多個獎項,其中Varsity是大贏家,奪十七個獎,《大學線》奪六個獎,總共二十三個獎,獎金總值六萬一千元。

該新聞獎由《中國日報》香港版舉辦,2014年10月17日舉行頒獎禮,得獎名單如下:

 

Varsity獲獎名單

1. Best in News Reporting - Winner
Winning work: Learning from the Hong Kong Experience
Name: Frances Sit Ho Chi, John Cheng Ho Chi, Thomas Chan Ho Him

2. Best in News Reporting - 1st runner-up
Winning work: Hong Kong's Young Dream of Greener Pastures
Name: Caleb Ho Ka Ping, Rachel Cheung Pui Kai, Cindy Ng Hoi Ying

3. Best in News Reporting - 2nd runner-up
Winning work: Squatters Keepers
Name: Vivian Ng Tin Hang, Frances Sit Ho Chi, Silvia Li Wai Shan

4. Best in News Writing - Winner
Winning work: Who Cares for the Carers?
Name: Stephanie Cheng Yan Yee, Jeffrey Wong Chun Wai, Elaine Tsang Yee Ling

5. Best in News Writing - 1st runner-up
Winning work: Unequal Before the Law
Name: Amy Leung Man Lok, Natalie Tsoi Ka Nam, Vanessa Cheung Ho Sze

6. Best in News Writing - 2nd runner-up
Winning work: Bidding A Green Farewell to Life
Name: Charlene Kwan Cheuk Ling, Edith Lin Yi Ting, Mavis Wong Hoi Ching

7. Best in Feature Writing - Winner
Winning work: Why So Serious?
Name: James Fung Wing Tat, Vivian Lai Hiu ki

8. Best in Feature Writing - 1st runner-up
Winning work: Surviving Single Fatherhood
Name: James Fung Wing Tat, Grace Cheung Hoi Yan, Yan Li Shuk Yan

9. Best in Headline Writing -  Winner
Winning work: Eat, Taste, Blog
Name: Frances Sit Ho Chi

10. Best in Campus News Reporting - Winner
Winning work: Learning the Mainland Way
Name: Natalie Tsoi Ka Nam, Macan Mak Ka Fai, Sherry Tsui Kit Sze

11. Best in Campus News Reporting - 2nd runner-up
Winning work: Let's Talk about Sex
Name: Jeffrey Wong Chun Wai, Macan Mak Ka Fai, Sherry Tsui Kit Sze

12. Best in Multimedia Website - Winner
Winning work: Varsity website
Name: Varsity Editorial Board

13. Best in Features Video Reporting - Winner
Winning work: Hong Kong's Fatshionistas
Name: Tsoi Ka Nam, Cheung Hoi Yan, Tsui Kit Sze, Wong Tsz Sang

14. Best in Features Video Reporting - 1st runner-up
Winning work: Building a City without walls
Name: Viola Yeh Ling Yan, Wong Chun Wai, Ng Hoi Ying

15. Best in Features Video Reporting  - 2nd runner-up
Winning work: PMI: A better choice for Chinese Teachers?
Name: Wong Chun Wai, Wong Hoi Ching, Chan Hei Ting, Chan Yee Wing

16. Best in Overall Design - 1st runner-up
Winning work: Hong Kong's China Fix?
Name: Joyce Cheng Wing Tung

17. Best in Overall Design - 2nd runner-up
Winning work: For The Greater Good
Name: Joyce Cheng Wing Tung

 

《大學線》獲獎名單

1. 最佳新聞報導 - 冠軍
得獎作品:內地港籍學童 獲派北區英中
得獎者:王柏淇、溫婉婷、曾凱        

2. 最佳新聞寫作 - 季軍
得獎作品:石硤尾大火 公屋發展里程碑
得獎者:王柏淇、 陳純雅、植敏欣

3. 最佳新聞特寫 - 季軍
得獎作品:殖民地的反動 中文法定四十年
得獎者:劉偉琪、鄭影映、王寶熒

4. 最佳校園新聞報導 - 冠軍
得獎作品:內地港籍學童 獲派北區英中
得獎者:王柏淇、溫婉婷、曾凱

5. 最佳多媒體網站 - 冠軍
得獎作品:大學線網站
得獎者:大學線編輯部

6. 最佳專題視頻 - 冠軍
得獎作品:打機都有世界盃,電競風席捲新時代!
得獎者:許志豪、李安琪、黃凱逸、歐志雄

 

 20141017chinadaily

 

聯系 : 20141017chinadaily-tc

返回